Teachers Training

Teachers Training

Sr.No Name of Teacher Training Subject & Date
1 Mrs. Rekha Kale Principal
  • Strategies for Engaging Children Digitally’ ( 2nd May 2020)
  • The Awakened Citizen Program conducted by Ramakrishna Mission ( 7th and 8th August )
  • DIGITAL GURUMANTRA ( 19th Aug 2020)
2 Mrudula Bhanu
  • Inclusive Education 16th& 17th November-2019
3 Rashmi Ugale
  • National Conference (Quality enhancement in higher education)
4 Puja Chhabra
  • Inclusive Education 16th &   17th Nov-2019 Teachers as Learners ( 24th July 2020)
  • Experiential Learning-Exploring Experiential Learning through Projects -A step by step appr (16th July)
  • HAPPY CLASSROOM – Strategies for a Happy classroom(30th July 2020)
5 Anita Patil
  • Classroom management (19/12/2018) Value Education (30/04/2018)
  • Classroom management ( 21&22 Apr 2019) Inclusive Education 16th& 17th Nov-2019
  • Strategies for Engaging Children Digitally ( 2nd May 2020)
6 Bhgyashali Pawar
  • Inclusive Education 16th & 17th Nov-2019
7 Mrinal Khairnar
  • Inclusive Education 16th & 17th Nov.2019
8 Varsha Tiwari
  • Inclusive Education 16th & 17th Nov.2019
  • Remodeled structure at Assessment (5/10/2019) Power Of Twiter (10/01/2020)
  • Teacher, What is your Future ( 25th April 2020)
  • Python -Brainstorming techniques for logic development in Python (21st July 2020)
  • Idea of code efficiency in Python (10th July 2020) Introductions to Cyber Security and safety (24th July 2020) Strategies for Engaging Children Digitally’ ( 2nd May 2020)
9 Kiran Sahu
  • Inclusive Education 16th & 17th November-2019
10 Priyanka Hedau
  • Value Education (30/4/2019)
  • Strategies for Engaging Children Digitally’ ( 2nd May 2020)
  • Happy Classrooms-Strategies for a Happy classroom (11th July 2020)
  • Experiential Learning-Exploring Experiential Learning through Projects -A step by step approach (16th July 2020)
  • LIFE SKILLS – Synthesis of life skills education with present-day school education (13th July 2020)
11 Rohini Dhokale
  • Inclusive Education (16 & 17 Nov 2019)
12 Priti Chaudhary
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018)
13 Kavita Patil
  • Classroom management (21 & 22 April 2019) Value Education (30/04/2019)
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018)
  • Inclusive Education (16 & 17 Nov 2018)
14 Komal Shinde
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018)
15 Swapna Kulkarni
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018)
16 Sarika Jamadar
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018) Inclusive Education (16 & 17 Nov 2018) Value Education (30/04/2019)
17 Madhuri Adkar
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018) Inclusive Education (16 & 17 Nov 2018)
  • Classroom Management ( 21&22 Apr.2019) Value Education (30/04/2019)
18 Minal Summanwar
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018) Inclusive Education (16 & 17 Nov 2018)
19 Vaishali Sanglikar
  • Classroom Management (19/12/2018)
20 Pallavi Mistry
  • Inclusive Education (16 & 17 Nov 2018) Value Education (30/04/2019)
21 Varsha Lehane
  • Strategies for Engaging Children Digitally’ ( 2nd May 2020)
22 Karuna Yadav
  • DIGITAL GURUMANTRA ( 19th Aug 2020)
  • The Awakened Citizen Program conducted by Ramakrishna Mission ( 7th and 8th August )